PropefyInvestPropefyInvest
  • Overview
  • Transactions
  • Compare
  • Sign in
  1. Overview

Information only, not investment advice · Source: Dubai Land Department and ADREC open data · Methodology · Terms · Privacy

© 2026 Propefy LLC · hello@propefy.io

UAE property market

Data to 15 Oct 2026

AllDubaiAbu Dhabi
AllResidentialCommercial

15 Oct 2025 – 15 Oct 2026

Sales163,882
Total valueAED 375.2B
Median priceAED 1.33M
Median price / sqftAED 1,723

Price per sqft and monthly sales

Calendar months

AED/sqftSales

Median price per sqftSales

Top 25 communities by sales

Madinat Al MataarApartment
Sales
14,951
Median price
AED 905,000
AED/sqft
1,665
Price change
▲ 1.2%
Yield
4.7%
Jumeirah Village CircleApartment
Sales
11,275
Median price
AED 1.00M
AED/sqft
1,479
Price change
▲ 3.6%
Yield
6.1%
Wadi Al Safa 5Apartment
Sales
7,646
Median price
AED 899,944
AED/sqft
1,454
Price change
▲ 10.6%
Yield
4.2%
Wadi Al Safa 3Apartment
Sales
7,360
Median price
AED 764,418
AED/sqft
1,480
Price change
▲ 7.6%
Yield
4.5%
Jabal Ali FirstApartment
Sales
6,520
Median price
AED 1.50M
AED/sqft
1,541
Price change
▲ 17.8%
Yield
4.8%
Business BayApartment
Sales
6,114
Median price
AED 2.05M
AED/sqft
2,466
Price change
▲ 1.4%
Yield
4.5%
Dubai IslandsApartment
Sales
4,559
Median price
AED 2.85M
AED/sqft
2,737
Price change
▲ 17.6%
Yield
3.6%
Dubai Creek HarbourApartment
Sales
3,934
Median price
AED 2.63M
AED/sqft
2,558
Price change
▲ 6.5%
Yield
5.0%
City Of ArabiaApartment
Sales
3,921
Median price
AED 893,540
AED/sqft
1,728
Price change
▼ 8.2%
Yield
4.1%
Jumeirah Village TriangleApartment
Sales
3,906
Median price
AED 1.15M
AED/sqft
1,657
Price change
▲ 11.8%
Yield
5.3%
Al Yelayiss 1Large moveVilla
Sales
3,805
Median price
AED 2.90M
AED/sqft
1,822
Price change
▲ 62.6%
Yield
3.3%
Motor CityApartment
Sales
3,785
Median price
AED 1.10M
AED/sqft
1,740
Price change
▼ 8.7%
Yield
4.0%
ArjanApartment
Sales
3,739
Median price
AED 909,751
AED/sqft
1,564
Price change
▲ 14.3%
Yield
5.3%
Marsa DubaiApartment
Sales
3,536
Median price
AED 2.75M
AED/sqft
2,363
Price change
▼ 10.0%
Yield
4.5%
Madinat Dubai AlmelaheyahApartment
Sales
3,504
Median price
AED 2.45M
AED/sqft
3,130
Price change
▲ 8.8%
Yield
2.0%
Me'Aisem FirstApartment
Sales
3,283
Median price
AED 941,940
AED/sqft
1,342
Price change
▲ 0.9%
Yield
6.0%
Al Hebiah FourthApartment
Sales
2,845
Median price
AED 885,000
AED/sqft
1,309
Price change
▲ 16.4%
Yield
5.7%
Al Thanyah FifthApartment
Sales
2,799
Median price
AED 2.02M
AED/sqft
2,254
Price change
▲ 7.5%
Yield
4.4%
Al MerkadhApartment
Sales
2,659
Median price
AED 1.40M
AED/sqft
2,049
Price change
▲ 0.3%
Yield
6.5%
Al JadafApartment
Sales
2,587
Median price
AED 1.42M
AED/sqft
2,023
Price change
▲ 14.3%
Yield
4.0%
Downtown Jebel AliApartment
Sales
2,498
Median price
AED 728,914
AED/sqft
1,706
Price change
▲ 30.9%
Yield
5.7%
Dubai Science ParkApartment
Sales
2,440
Median price
AED 1.05M
AED/sqft
1,738
Price change
▲ 6.5%
Yield
5.3%
Downtown DubaiApartment
Sales
2,420
Median price
AED 2.95M
AED/sqft
2,942
Price change
▲ 6.5%
Yield
4.6%
Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin RashidApartment
Sales
2,373
Median price
AED 2.13M
AED/sqft
2,391
Price change
0.0%
Yield
5.8%
BukadraApartment
Sales
2,306
Median price
AED 2.09M
AED/sqft
2,475
Price change
▲ 1.8%
Yield
2.3%
Top 25 communities by sales
CommunitySalesMedian priceAED/sqftPrice changeYield
Madinat Al MataarApartment14,951AED 905,0001,665▲ 1.2%4.7%
Jumeirah Village CircleApartment11,275AED 1.00M1,479▲ 3.6%6.1%
Wadi Al Safa 5Apartment7,646AED 899,9441,454▲ 10.6%4.2%
Wadi Al Safa 3Apartment7,360AED 764,4181,480▲ 7.6%4.5%
Jabal Ali FirstApartment6,520AED 1.50M1,541▲ 17.8%4.8%
Business BayApartment6,114AED 2.05M2,466▲ 1.4%4.5%
Dubai IslandsApartment4,559AED 2.85M2,737▲ 17.6%3.6%
Dubai Creek HarbourApartment3,934AED 2.63M2,558▲ 6.5%5.0%
City Of ArabiaApartment3,921AED 893,5401,728▼ 8.2%4.1%
Jumeirah Village TriangleApartment3,906AED 1.15M1,657▲ 11.8%5.3%
Al Yelayiss 1Large moveVilla3,805AED 2.90M1,822▲ 62.6%3.3%
Motor CityApartment3,785AED 1.10M1,740▼ 8.7%4.0%
ArjanApartment3,739AED 909,7511,564▲ 14.3%5.3%
Marsa DubaiApartment3,536AED 2.75M2,363▼ 10.0%4.5%
Madinat Dubai AlmelaheyahApartment3,504AED 2.45M3,130▲ 8.8%2.0%
Me'Aisem FirstApartment3,283AED 941,9401,342▲ 0.9%6.0%
Al Hebiah FourthApartment2,845AED 885,0001,309▲ 16.4%5.7%
Al Thanyah FifthApartment2,799AED 2.02M2,254▲ 7.5%4.4%
Al MerkadhApartment2,659AED 1.40M2,049▲ 0.3%6.5%
Al JadafApartment2,587AED 1.42M2,023▲ 14.3%4.0%
Downtown Jebel AliApartment2,498AED 728,9141,706▲ 30.9%5.7%
Dubai Science ParkApartment2,440AED 1.05M1,738▲ 6.5%5.3%
Downtown DubaiApartment2,420AED 2.95M2,942▲ 6.5%4.6%
Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin RashidApartment2,373AED 2.13M2,3910.0%5.8%
BukadraApartment2,306AED 2.09M2,475▲ 1.8%2.3%

Ranked by sales in the selected period · yield is a 12-month figure

Residential: registered sales with residential usage (apartments, villas, townhouses), including Dubai's hospitality-usage sales (hotel apartments and hotel rooms); land and buildings count in the sales count and value, not in the medians.