PropefyInvestPropefyInvest
  • Overview
  • Transactions
  • Compare
  • Sign in
  1. Overview

Information only, not investment advice · Source: Dubai Land Department and ADREC open data · Methodology · Terms · Privacy

© 2026 Propefy LLC · hello@propefy.io

UAE property market

Data to 16 Oct 2026

AllDubaiAbu Dhabi
AllResidentialCommercial

16 Oct 2025 – 16 Oct 2026

Sales31,225
Total valueAED 137.2B
Median priceAED 2.51M
Median price / sqftAED 1,799

Price per sqft and monthly sales

Calendar months

AED/sqftSales

Median price per sqftSales

Top 25 communities by sales

Al Reem IslandApartment
Sales
7,483
Median price
AED 1.72M
AED/sqft
1,673
Price change
▲ 26.8%
Yield
5.8%
Yas IslandApartment
Sales
4,687
Median price
AED 1.96M
AED/sqft
2,302
Price change
▲ 32.2%
Yield
5.6%
Al HidayriyyatVilla
Sales
2,442
Median price
AED 9.17M
AED/sqft
1,839
Price change
▲ 26.0%
Yield
—
Al Saadiyat IslandApartment
Sales
1,971
Median price
AED 3.82M
AED/sqft
3,408
Price change
▲ 39.1%
Yield
4.7%
Al HidayriyyatLand
Sales
1,855
Median price
AED 3.35M
AED/sqft
418
Price change
▲ 1.3%
Yield
—
Al RahahApartment
Sales
981
Median price
AED 2.69M
AED/sqft
1,857
Price change
▲ 42.0%
Yield
4.9%
Khalifa CityApartment
Sales
865
Median price
AED 1.01M
AED/sqft
1,226
Price change
▼ 1.4%
Yield
4.9%
Al BahyahLarge moveVilla
Sales
794
Median price
AED 3.84M
AED/sqft
1,143
Price change
▲ 148.2%
Yield
—
Al HidayriyyatApartment
Sales
789
Median price
AED 3.51M
AED/sqft
2,218
Price change
▲ 26.3%
Yield
—
Fahid IslandApartment
Sales
681
Median price
AED 4.91M
AED/sqft
3,786
Price change
▲ 3.7%
Yield
—
Al ShamkhahApartment
Sales
675
Median price
AED 835,800
AED/sqft
1,271
Price change
▲ 6.0%
Yield
3.9%
Al Maryah IslandApartment
Sales
577
Median price
AED 1.78M
AED/sqft
2,159
Price change
▲ 33.2%
Yield
4.7%
GhantoutVilla
Sales
467
Median price
AED 6.41M
AED/sqft
2,178
Price change
▲ 6.2%
Yield
—
Al Faqa'Land
Sales
406
Median price
AED 750,000
AED/sqft
43
Price change
▲ 2.5%
Yield
—
Ramhan IslandVilla
Sales
398
Median price
AED 13.3M
AED/sqft
3,749
Price change
—
Yield
—
Zayed CityVilla
Sales
372
Median price
AED 4.09M
AED/sqft
1,471
Price change
▲ 8.0%
Yield
—
Zayed CityTownhouse
Sales
370
Median price
AED 2.38M
AED/sqft
1,536
Price change
▲ 5.1%
Yield
—
Al Saadiyat IslandVilla
Sales
308
Median price
AED 9.25M
AED/sqft
1,562
Price change
▲ 1.2%
Yield
4.7%
Al ShamkhahVilla
Sales
304
Median price
AED 4.00M
AED/sqft
863
Price change
▲ 1.9%
Yield
3.9%
Zayed CityApartment
Sales
301
Median price
AED 1.66M
AED/sqft
1,468
Price change
▲ 8.3%
Yield
—
Yas IslandTownhouse
Sales
216
Median price
AED 3.64M
AED/sqft
1,476
Price change
▲ 17.9%
Yield
5.6%
Ghadeer Al TayrApartment
Sales
207
Median price
AED 2.13M
AED/sqft
1,848
Price change
▼ 43.4%
Yield
—
Yas IslandVilla
Sales
202
Median price
AED 5.00M
AED/sqft
1,616
Price change
▲ 9.7%
Yield
5.6%
Al Jubail IslandVilla
Sales
201
Median price
AED 6.30M
AED/sqft
1,720
Price change
▲ 9.4%
Yield
—
Al LayyanTownhouse
Sales
200
Median price
AED 2.08M
AED/sqft
1,376
Price change
▲ 36.1%
Yield
6.0%
Top 25 communities by sales
CommunitySalesMedian priceAED/sqftPrice changeYield
Al Reem IslandApartment7,483AED 1.72M1,673▲ 26.8%5.8%
Yas IslandApartment4,687AED 1.96M2,302▲ 32.2%5.6%
Al HidayriyyatVilla2,442AED 9.17M1,839▲ 26.0%—
Al Saadiyat IslandApartment1,971AED 3.82M3,408▲ 39.1%4.7%
Al HidayriyyatLand1,855AED 3.35M418▲ 1.3%—
Al RahahApartment981AED 2.69M1,857▲ 42.0%4.9%
Khalifa CityApartment865AED 1.01M1,226▼ 1.4%4.9%
Al BahyahLarge moveVilla794AED 3.84M1,143▲ 148.2%—
Al HidayriyyatApartment789AED 3.51M2,218▲ 26.3%—
Fahid IslandApartment681AED 4.91M3,786▲ 3.7%—
Al ShamkhahApartment675AED 835,8001,271▲ 6.0%3.9%
Al Maryah IslandApartment577AED 1.78M2,159▲ 33.2%4.7%
GhantoutVilla467AED 6.41M2,178▲ 6.2%—
Al Faqa'Land406AED 750,00043▲ 2.5%—
Ramhan IslandVilla398AED 13.3M3,749——
Zayed CityVilla372AED 4.09M1,471▲ 8.0%—
Zayed CityTownhouse370AED 2.38M1,536▲ 5.1%—
Al Saadiyat IslandVilla308AED 9.25M1,562▲ 1.2%4.7%
Al ShamkhahVilla304AED 4.00M863▲ 1.9%3.9%
Zayed CityApartment301AED 1.66M1,468▲ 8.3%—
Yas IslandTownhouse216AED 3.64M1,476▲ 17.9%5.6%
Ghadeer Al TayrApartment207AED 2.13M1,848▼ 43.4%—
Yas IslandVilla202AED 5.00M1,616▲ 9.7%5.6%
Al Jubail IslandVilla201AED 6.30M1,720▲ 9.4%—
Al LayyanTownhouse200AED 2.08M1,376▲ 36.1%6.0%

Ranked by sales in the selected period · yield is a 12-month figure

Residential: registered sales with residential usage (apartments, villas, townhouses), including Dubai's hospitality-usage sales (hotel apartments and hotel rooms); land and buildings count in the sales count and value, not in the medians.