PropefyInvestPropefyInvest
  • Overview
  • Transactions
  • Compare
  • Sign in
  1. Overview

Information only, not investment advice · Source: Dubai Land Department and ADREC open data · Methodology · Terms · Privacy

© 2026 Propefy LLC · hello@propefy.io

UAE property market

Data to 15 Oct 2026

AllDubaiAbu Dhabi
AllResidentialCommercial

15 Oct 2025 – 15 Oct 2026

Sales178,543
Total valueAED 560.9B
Median priceAED 1.37M
Median price / sqftAED 1,738

Price per sqft and monthly sales

Calendar months

AED/sqftSales

Median price per sqftSales

Top 25 communities by sales

Madinat Al Mataar
Sales
16,509
Median price
AED 1.02M
AED/sqft
1,647
Price change
—
Yield
—
Jumeirah Village Circle
Sales
12,139
Median price
AED 1.04M
AED/sqft
1,495
Price change
—
Yield
—
Wadi Al Safa 5
Sales
8,990
Median price
AED 1.01M
AED/sqft
1,463
Price change
—
Yield
—
Wadi Al Safa 3
Sales
8,398
Median price
AED 887,763
AED/sqft
1,522
Price change
—
Yield
—
Business Bay
Sales
8,066
Median price
AED 2.20M
AED/sqft
2,496
Price change
—
Yield
—
Jabal Ali First
Sales
8,021
Median price
AED 1.47M
AED/sqft
1,546
Price change
—
Yield
—
Dubai Islands
Sales
4,921
Median price
AED 2.85M
AED/sqft
2,760
Price change
—
Yield
—
Al Yelayiss 1
Sales
4,319
Median price
AED 2.90M
AED/sqft
1,822
Price change
—
Yield
—
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Sales
4,209
Median price
AED 1.16M
AED/sqft
1,656
Price change
—
Yield
—
Motor City
Sales
4,062
Median price
AED 1.12M
AED/sqft
1,754
Price change
—
Yield
—
Dubai Creek Harbour
Sales
3,997
Median price
AED 2.65M
AED/sqft
2,563
Price change
—
Yield
—
Arjan
Sales
3,993
Median price
AED 925,000
AED/sqft
1,566
Price change
—
Yield
—
City Of Arabia
Sales
3,993
Median price
AED 948,500
AED/sqft
1,726
Price change
—
Yield
—
Me'Aisem First
Sales
3,969
Median price
AED 976,299
AED/sqft
1,358
Price change
—
Yield
—
Al Thanyah Fifth
Sales
3,848
Median price
AED 2.08M
AED/sqft
2,178
Price change
—
Yield
—
Marsa Dubai
Sales
3,841
Median price
AED 2.65M
AED/sqft
2,435
Price change
—
Yield
—
Dubai Investment Park Second
Sales
3,759
Median price
AED 1.55M
AED/sqft
1,549
Price change
—
Yield
—
Al Hebiah Fifth
Sales
3,694
Median price
AED 1.19M
AED/sqft
1,724
Price change
—
Yield
—
Al Hebiah Fourth
Sales
3,685
Median price
AED 994,948
AED/sqft
1,383
Price change
—
Yield
—
Madinat Dubai Almelaheyah
Sales
3,645
Median price
AED 2.48M
AED/sqft
3,159
Price change
—
Yield
—
Downtown Jebel Ali
Sales
3,570
Median price
AED 749,720
AED/sqft
1,710
Price change
—
Yield
—
Nad Al Shiba First
Sales
2,995
Median price
AED 1.50M
AED/sqft
3,417
Price change
—
Yield
—
Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid
Sales
2,956
Median price
AED 2.30M
AED/sqft
2,378
Price change
—
Yield
—
Al Merkadh
Sales
2,903
Median price
AED 1.45M
AED/sqft
2,069
Price change
—
Yield
—
Downtown Dubai
Sales
2,773
Median price
AED 3.10M
AED/sqft
3,078
Price change
—
Yield
—
Top 25 communities by sales
CommunitySalesMedian priceAED/sqftPrice changeYield
Madinat Al Mataar16,509AED 1.02M1,647——
Jumeirah Village Circle12,139AED 1.04M1,495——
Wadi Al Safa 58,990AED 1.01M1,463——
Wadi Al Safa 38,398AED 887,7631,522——
Business Bay8,066AED 2.20M2,496——
Jabal Ali First8,021AED 1.47M1,546——
Dubai Islands4,921AED 2.85M2,760——
Al Yelayiss 14,319AED 2.90M1,822——
Jumeirah Village Triangle4,209AED 1.16M1,656——
Motor City4,062AED 1.12M1,754——
Dubai Creek Harbour3,997AED 2.65M2,563——
Arjan3,993AED 925,0001,566——
City Of Arabia3,993AED 948,5001,726——
Me'Aisem First3,969AED 976,2991,358——
Al Thanyah Fifth3,848AED 2.08M2,178——
Marsa Dubai3,841AED 2.65M2,435——
Dubai Investment Park Second3,759AED 1.55M1,549——
Al Hebiah Fifth3,694AED 1.19M1,724——
Al Hebiah Fourth3,685AED 994,9481,383——
Madinat Dubai Almelaheyah3,645AED 2.48M3,159——
Downtown Jebel Ali3,570AED 749,7201,710——
Nad Al Shiba First2,995AED 1.50M3,417——
Hadaeq Sheikh Mohammed Bin Rashid2,956AED 2.30M2,378——
Al Merkadh2,903AED 1.45M2,069——
Downtown Dubai2,773AED 3.10M3,078——

Ranked by sales in the selected period · yield is a 12-month figure

All property types (pooled) counts residential and commercial sales together, plus 3,535 sales (AED 71.6B) with neither residential nor commercial usage that appear only here, so Residential + Commercial does not sum to it. Land, buildings and industrial units count in the sales count and value, not in the medians.