PropefyInvestPropefyInvest
  • Overview
  • Transactions
  • Compare
  • Sign in
  1. Overview

Information only, not investment advice · Source: Dubai Land Department and ADREC open data · Methodology · Terms · Privacy

© 2026 Propefy LLC · hello@propefy.io

UAE property market

Data to 15 Oct 2026 (Dubai) · 16 Oct 2026 (Abu Dhabi)

AllDubaiAbu Dhabi
AllResidentialCommercial

Dubai 15 Oct 2025 – 15 Oct 2026 · Abu Dhabi 16 Oct 2025 – 16 Oct 2026

Sales210,965
Total valueAED 713.1B
Median priceAED 1.50M
Median price / sqftAED 1,746
  • Dubai178,543 sales · AED 1,738 / sqft
  • Abu Dhabi32,422 sales · AED 1,795 / sqft

Price per sqft and monthly sales

Calendar months

AED/sqftSales

DubaiAbu DhabiSales

Top 25 communities by sales

Madinat Al Mataar
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
16,509
Median price
AED 1.02M
AED/sqft
1,647
Price change
—
Yield
—
Jumeirah Village Circle
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
12,139
Median price
AED 1.04M
AED/sqft
1,495
Price change
—
Yield
—
Wadi Al Safa 5
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
8,990
Median price
AED 1.01M
AED/sqft
1,463
Price change
—
Yield
—
Wadi Al Safa 3
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
8,398
Median price
AED 887,763
AED/sqft
1,522
Price change
—
Yield
—
Business Bay
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
8,066
Median price
AED 2.20M
AED/sqft
2,496
Price change
—
Yield
—
Al Reem Island
Emirate
Abu Dhabi
Sales
8,036
Median price
AED 1.76M
AED/sqft
1,653
Price change
▲ 26.1%
Yield
5.8%
Jabal Ali First
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
8,021
Median price
AED 1.47M
AED/sqft
1,546
Price change
—
Yield
—
Al Hidayriyyat
Emirate
Abu Dhabi
Sales
5,211
Median price
AED 7.26M
AED/sqft
1,924
Price change
▲ 27.7%
Yield
—
Yas Island
Emirate
Abu Dhabi
Sales
5,162
Median price
AED 2.03M
AED/sqft
2,261
Price change
▲ 33.8%
Yield
5.6%
Dubai Islands
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
4,921
Median price
AED 2.85M
AED/sqft
2,760
Price change
—
Yield
—
Al Yelayiss 1
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
4,319
Median price
AED 2.90M
AED/sqft
1,822
Price change
—
Yield
—
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
4,209
Median price
AED 1.16M
AED/sqft
1,656
Price change
—
Yield
—
Motor City
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
4,062
Median price
AED 1.12M
AED/sqft
1,754
Price change
—
Yield
—
Dubai Creek Harbour
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,997
Median price
AED 2.65M
AED/sqft
2,563
Price change
—
Yield
—
Arjan
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,993
Median price
AED 925,000
AED/sqft
1,566
Price change
—
Yield
—
City Of Arabia
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,993
Median price
AED 948,500
AED/sqft
1,726
Price change
—
Yield
—
Me'Aisem First
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,969
Median price
AED 976,299
AED/sqft
1,358
Price change
—
Yield
—
Al Thanyah Fifth
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,848
Median price
AED 2.08M
AED/sqft
2,178
Price change
—
Yield
—
Marsa Dubai
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,841
Median price
AED 2.65M
AED/sqft
2,435
Price change
—
Yield
—
Dubai Investment Park Second
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,759
Median price
AED 1.55M
AED/sqft
1,549
Price change
—
Yield
—
Al Hebiah Fifth
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,694
Median price
AED 1.19M
AED/sqft
1,724
Price change
—
Yield
—
Al Hebiah Fourth
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,685
Median price
AED 994,948
AED/sqft
1,383
Price change
—
Yield
—
Madinat Dubai Almelaheyah
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,645
Median price
AED 2.48M
AED/sqft
3,159
Price change
—
Yield
—
Downtown Jebel Ali
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
3,570
Median price
AED 749,720
AED/sqft
1,710
Price change
—
Yield
—
Nad Al Shiba First
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
2,995
Median price
AED 1.50M
AED/sqft
3,417
Price change
—
Yield
—
Top 25 communities by sales
CommunityEmirateSalesMedian priceAED/sqftPrice changeYield
Madinat Al MataarDubai16,509AED 1.02M1,647——
Jumeirah Village CircleDubai12,139AED 1.04M1,495——
Wadi Al Safa 5Dubai8,990AED 1.01M1,463——
Wadi Al Safa 3Dubai8,398AED 887,7631,522——
Business BayDubai8,066AED 2.20M2,496——
Al Reem IslandAbu Dhabi8,036AED 1.76M1,653▲ 26.1%5.8%
Jabal Ali FirstDubai8,021AED 1.47M1,546——
Al HidayriyyatAbu Dhabi5,211AED 7.26M1,924▲ 27.7%—
Yas IslandAbu Dhabi5,162AED 2.03M2,261▲ 33.8%5.6%
Dubai IslandsDubai4,921AED 2.85M2,760——
Al Yelayiss 1Dubai4,319AED 2.90M1,822——
Jumeirah Village TriangleDubai4,209AED 1.16M1,656——
Motor CityDubai4,062AED 1.12M1,754——
Dubai Creek HarbourDubai3,997AED 2.65M2,563——
ArjanDubai3,993AED 925,0001,566——
City Of ArabiaDubai3,993AED 948,5001,726——
Me'Aisem FirstDubai3,969AED 976,2991,358——
Al Thanyah FifthDubai3,848AED 2.08M2,178——
Marsa DubaiDubai3,841AED 2.65M2,435——
Dubai Investment Park SecondDubai3,759AED 1.55M1,549——
Al Hebiah FifthDubai3,694AED 1.19M1,724——
Al Hebiah FourthDubai3,685AED 994,9481,383——
Madinat Dubai AlmelaheyahDubai3,645AED 2.48M3,159——
Downtown Jebel AliDubai3,570AED 749,7201,710——
Nad Al Shiba FirstDubai2,995AED 1.50M3,417——

Ranked by sales in the selected period · yield is a 12-month figure

All property types (pooled) counts residential and commercial sales together, plus 4,419 sales (AED 83.4B) with neither residential nor commercial usage that appear only here, so Residential + Commercial does not sum to it. Land, buildings and industrial units count in the sales count and value, not in the medians.