PropefyInvestPropefyInvest
  • Overview
  • Transactions
  • Compare
  • Sign in
  1. Overview

Information only, not investment advice · Source: Dubai Land Department and ADREC open data · Methodology · Terms · Privacy

© 2026 Propefy LLC · hello@propefy.io

UAE property market

Data to 15 Oct 2026 (Dubai) · 16 Oct 2026 (Abu Dhabi)

AllDubaiAbu Dhabi
AllResidentialCommercial

Dubai 15 Oct 2025 – 15 Oct 2026 · Abu Dhabi 16 Oct 2025 – 16 Oct 2026

Sales11,439
Total valueAED 117.3B
Median priceAED 2.56M
Median price / sqftAED 2,335
  • Dubai11,126 sales · AED 2,370 / sqft
  • Abu Dhabi313 sales · AED 1,477 / sqft

Price per sqft and monthly sales

Calendar months

AED/sqftSales

DubaiAbu DhabiSales

Top 25 communities by sales

Business BayLarge moveOffice
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
1,549
Median price
AED 3.16M
AED/sqft
3,423
Price change
▲ 98.0%
Yield
4.1%
Al Yelayiss 5Land
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
945
Median price
AED 7.88M
AED/sqft
1,482
Price change
—
Yield
—
Al Thanyah FifthOffice
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
746
Median price
AED 2.02M
AED/sqft
1,650
Price change
▲ 19.3%
Yield
6.7%
Al Safouh FirstOffice
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
545
Median price
AED 2.31M
AED/sqft
4,127
Price change
—
Yield
3.7%
Jabal Ali FirstLand
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
485
Median price
AED 4.15M
AED/sqft
1,405
Price change
▲ 9.2%
Yield
—
Downtown Jebel AliOffice
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
426
Median price
AED 1.75M
AED/sqft
1,993
Price change
—
Yield
4.9%
Palm Jabal AliLand
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
325
Median price
AED 29.3M
AED/sqft
3,047
Price change
▲ 8.3%
Yield
—
The ValleyLand
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
292
Median price
AED 5.69M
AED/sqft
2,170
Price change
—
Yield
—
Al Hebiah FourthOffice
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
264
Median price
AED 934,460
AED/sqft
2,385
Price change
▲ 1.9%
Yield
3.4%
Me'Aisem FirstLand
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
237
Median price
AED 13.4M
AED/sqft
1,926
Price change
▲ 4.7%
Yield
—
Jumeirah Village CircleShop / Retail
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
226
Median price
AED 3.10M
AED/sqft
2,571
Price change
▲ 22.4%
Yield
7.3%
Al Reem IslandOffice
Emirate
Abu Dhabi
Sales
205
Median price
AED 2.28M
AED/sqft
1,599
Price change
▲ 45.4%
Yield
—
Al Thanyah FifthVilla
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
197
Median price
AED 11.3M
AED/sqft
1,457
Price change
▲ 10.0%
Yield
3.5%
Jumeirah Village CircleOffice
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
168
Median price
AED 2.01M
AED/sqft
1,838
Price change
▲ 37.4%
Yield
4.3%
Barsha HeightsOffice
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
162
Median price
AED 2.65M
AED/sqft
1,909
Price change
▲ 29.1%
Yield
5.9%
Wadi Al Safa 3Office
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
157
Median price
AED 1.76M
AED/sqft
1,710
Price change
▲ 4.0%
Yield
1.8%
Al Warsan FirstShop / Retail
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
155
Median price
AED 600,000
AED/sqft
1,054
Price change
▲ 5.4%
Yield
9.2%
Motor CityOffice
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
153
Median price
AED 5.00M
AED/sqft
1,899
Price change
▲ 5.6%
Yield
4.8%
Warsan FourthLarge moveLand
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
147
Median price
AED 906,735
AED/sqft
89
Price change
▼ 89.9%
Yield
—
Al Warsan FirstOffice
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
128
Median price
AED 1.72M
AED/sqft
1,475
Price change
▲ 44.4%
Yield
5.3%
Wadi Al Safa 3Shop / Retail
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
125
Median price
AED 1.73M
AED/sqft
2,550
Price change
▲ 10.9%
Yield
5.3%
Business BayShop / Retail
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
119
Median price
AED 3.20M
AED/sqft
3,446
Price change
▲ 5.1%
Yield
5.3%
Dubai IslandsLand
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
119
Median price
AED 9.84M
AED/sqft
1,687
Price change
▲ 21.3%
Yield
—
Al MerkadhShop / Retail
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
116
Median price
AED 3.20M
AED/sqft
4,965
Price change
▲ 4.4%
Yield
6.3%
Madinat Dubai AlmelaheyahOffice
Emirate
Dubai
Sales
115
Median price
AED 10.5M
AED/sqft
3,711
Price change
—
Yield
2.6%
Top 25 communities by sales
CommunityEmirateSalesMedian priceAED/sqftPrice changeYield
Business BayLarge moveOfficeDubai1,549AED 3.16M3,423▲ 98.0%4.1%
Al Yelayiss 5LandDubai945AED 7.88M1,482——
Al Thanyah FifthOfficeDubai746AED 2.02M1,650▲ 19.3%6.7%
Al Safouh FirstOfficeDubai545AED 2.31M4,127—3.7%
Jabal Ali FirstLandDubai485AED 4.15M1,405▲ 9.2%—
Downtown Jebel AliOfficeDubai426AED 1.75M1,993—4.9%
Palm Jabal AliLandDubai325AED 29.3M3,047▲ 8.3%—
The ValleyLandDubai292AED 5.69M2,170——
Al Hebiah FourthOfficeDubai264AED 934,4602,385▲ 1.9%3.4%
Me'Aisem FirstLandDubai237AED 13.4M1,926▲ 4.7%—
Jumeirah Village CircleShop / RetailDubai226AED 3.10M2,571▲ 22.4%7.3%
Al Reem IslandOfficeAbu Dhabi205AED 2.28M1,599▲ 45.4%—
Al Thanyah FifthVillaDubai197AED 11.3M1,457▲ 10.0%3.5%
Jumeirah Village CircleOfficeDubai168AED 2.01M1,838▲ 37.4%4.3%
Barsha HeightsOfficeDubai162AED 2.65M1,909▲ 29.1%5.9%
Wadi Al Safa 3OfficeDubai157AED 1.76M1,710▲ 4.0%1.8%
Al Warsan FirstShop / RetailDubai155AED 600,0001,054▲ 5.4%9.2%
Motor CityOfficeDubai153AED 5.00M1,899▲ 5.6%4.8%
Warsan FourthLarge moveLandDubai147AED 906,73589▼ 89.9%—
Al Warsan FirstOfficeDubai128AED 1.72M1,475▲ 44.4%5.3%
Wadi Al Safa 3Shop / RetailDubai125AED 1.73M2,550▲ 10.9%5.3%
Business BayShop / RetailDubai119AED 3.20M3,446▲ 5.1%5.3%
Dubai IslandsLandDubai119AED 9.84M1,687▲ 21.3%—
Al MerkadhShop / RetailDubai116AED 3.20M4,965▲ 4.4%6.3%
Madinat Dubai AlmelaheyahOfficeDubai115AED 10.5M3,711—2.6%

Ranked by sales in the selected period · yield is a 12-month figure

Commercial: registered sales with commercial or industrial usage (offices, shops, showrooms, warehouses, plots), including Abu Dhabi's hospitality assets; land, buildings and industrial units count in the sales count and value, not in the medians.