PropefyInvestPropefyInvest
  • Overview
  • Transactions
  • Compare
  • Sign in
  1. Overview

Information only, not investment advice · Source: Dubai Land Department and ADREC open data · Methodology · Terms · Privacy

© 2026 Propefy LLC · hello@propefy.io

UAE property market

Data to 16 Oct 2026

AllDubaiAbu Dhabi
AllResidentialCommercial

16 Oct 2025 – 16 Oct 2026

Sales32,422
Total valueAED 152.2B
Median priceAED 2.51M
Median price / sqftAED 1,795

Price per sqft and monthly sales

Calendar months

AED/sqftSales

Median price per sqftSales

Top 25 communities by sales

Al Reem Island
Sales
8,036
Median price
AED 1.76M
AED/sqft
1,653
Price change
▲ 26.1%
Yield
5.8%
Al Hidayriyyat
Sales
5,211
Median price
AED 7.26M
AED/sqft
1,924
Price change
▲ 27.7%
Yield
—
Yas Island
Sales
5,162
Median price
AED 2.03M
AED/sqft
2,261
Price change
▲ 33.8%
Yield
5.6%
Al Saadiyat Island
Sales
2,312
Median price
AED 4.84M
AED/sqft
3,159
Price change
▲ 34.1%
Yield
4.7%
Al Shamkhah
Sales
1,200
Median price
AED 986,589
AED/sqft
1,208
Price change
▲ 9.4%
Yield
3.9%
Al Rahah
Sales
1,192
Median price
AED 3.00M
AED/sqft
1,937
Price change
▲ 48.2%
Yield
4.9%
Khalifa City
Sales
1,140
Median price
AED 1.27M
AED/sqft
1,245
Price change
▲ 6.2%
Yield
4.9%
Zayed City
Sales
1,088
Median price
AED 2.50M
AED/sqft
1,495
Price change
▲ 5.1%
Yield
—
Al BahyahLarge move
Sales
878
Median price
AED 3.80M
AED/sqft
1,148
Price change
▲ 149.1%
Yield
—
Fahid Island
Sales
681
Median price
AED 4.91M
AED/sqft
3,786
Price change
▲ 3.7%
Yield
—
Al Maryah Island
Sales
588
Median price
AED 1.79M
AED/sqft
2,169
Price change
▲ 33.8%
Yield
4.7%
Ghantout
Sales
557
Median price
AED 5.97M
AED/sqft
2,133
Price change
▲ 9.0%
Yield
—
Ghadeer Al Tayr
Sales
455
Median price
AED 4.28M
AED/sqft
1,737
Price change
▲ 7.9%
Yield
—
Al Faqa'
Sales
425
Median price
AED 1.50M
AED/sqft
248
Price change
▼ 47.8%
Yield
—
Ramhan IslandLarge move
Sales
398
Median price
AED 13.3M
AED/sqft
3,749
Price change
▲ 97.2%
Yield
—
Al Layyan
Sales
390
Median price
AED 1.66M
AED/sqft
1,165
Price change
▲ 38.0%
Yield
6.0%
Al Reef
Sales
361
Median price
AED 1.50M
AED/sqft
1,019
Price change
▲ 26.3%
Yield
6.7%
Al Jubail Island
Sales
254
Median price
AED 5.92M
AED/sqft
1,746
Price change
▲ 7.3%
Yield
—
Bani Yas
Sales
174
Median price
AED 2.50M
AED/sqft
1,137
Price change
▲ 46.1%
Yield
5.0%
Al Samhah
Sales
146
Median price
AED 2.30M
AED/sqft
1,327
Price change
▲ 22.4%
Yield
5.0%
Mohamed Bin Zayed City
Sales
110
Median price
AED 5.28M
AED/sqft
399
Price change
▼ 29.1%
Yield
3.0%
Rabdan
Sales
79
Median price
AED 4.90M
AED/sqft
1,200
Price change
▲ 5.2%
Yield
5.0%
Al Khibeesi
Sales
72
Median price
AED 975,000
AED/sqft
395
Price change
▼ 13.7%
Yield
—
Al Sa`adah
Sales
59
Median price
AED 1.50M
AED/sqft
806
Price change
▲ 20.8%
Yield
4.0%
Madinat Al Riyad
Sales
57
Median price
AED 3.00M
AED/sqft
706
Price change
▼ 4.9%
Yield
—
Top 25 communities by sales
CommunitySalesMedian priceAED/sqftPrice changeYield
Al Reem Island8,036AED 1.76M1,653▲ 26.1%5.8%
Al Hidayriyyat5,211AED 7.26M1,924▲ 27.7%—
Yas Island5,162AED 2.03M2,261▲ 33.8%5.6%
Al Saadiyat Island2,312AED 4.84M3,159▲ 34.1%4.7%
Al Shamkhah1,200AED 986,5891,208▲ 9.4%3.9%
Al Rahah1,192AED 3.00M1,937▲ 48.2%4.9%
Khalifa City1,140AED 1.27M1,245▲ 6.2%4.9%
Zayed City1,088AED 2.50M1,495▲ 5.1%—
Al BahyahLarge move878AED 3.80M1,148▲ 149.1%—
Fahid Island681AED 4.91M3,786▲ 3.7%—
Al Maryah Island588AED 1.79M2,169▲ 33.8%4.7%
Ghantout557AED 5.97M2,133▲ 9.0%—
Ghadeer Al Tayr455AED 4.28M1,737▲ 7.9%—
Al Faqa'425AED 1.50M248▼ 47.8%—
Ramhan IslandLarge move398AED 13.3M3,749▲ 97.2%—
Al Layyan390AED 1.66M1,165▲ 38.0%6.0%
Al Reef361AED 1.50M1,019▲ 26.3%6.7%
Al Jubail Island254AED 5.92M1,746▲ 7.3%—
Bani Yas174AED 2.50M1,137▲ 46.1%5.0%
Al Samhah146AED 2.30M1,327▲ 22.4%5.0%
Mohamed Bin Zayed City110AED 5.28M399▼ 29.1%3.0%
Rabdan79AED 4.90M1,200▲ 5.2%5.0%
Al Khibeesi72AED 975,000395▼ 13.7%—
Al Sa`adah59AED 1.50M806▲ 20.8%4.0%
Madinat Al Riyad57AED 3.00M706▼ 4.9%—

Ranked by sales in the selected period · yield is a 12-month figure

All property types (pooled) counts residential and commercial sales together, plus 884 sales (AED 11.8B) with neither residential nor commercial usage that appear only here, so Residential + Commercial does not sum to it. Land, buildings and industrial units count in the sales count and value, not in the medians.