PropefyInvestPropefyInvest
  • Overview
  • Transactions
  • Compare
  • Sign in
  1. Overview

Information only, not investment advice · Source: Dubai Land Department and ADREC open data · Methodology · Terms · Privacy

© 2026 Propefy LLC · hello@propefy.io

UAE property market

Data to 25 Oct 2026

AllDubaiAbu Dhabi
AllResidentialCommercial
Any statusReadyOff-plan

25 Oct 2025 – 25 Oct 2026

Sales24,842
Total valueAED 113.3B
Median priceAED 2.82M
Median price / sqftAED 1,892

Price per sqft and monthly sales

Calendar months

AED/sqftSales

Median price per sqftSales

Top 18 communities by sales

Al Hidayriyyat
Sales
5,699
Median price
AED 6.60M
AED/sqft
1,924
Price change
▲ 27.7%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Al Reem Island
Sales
5,198
Median price
AED 1.84M
AED/sqft
1,783
Price change
▲ 16.2%
Yield
5.8%
Yas Island
Sales
4,610
Median price
AED 2.03M
AED/sqft
2,318
Price change
▲ 35.7%
Yield
5.5%
Al Saadiyat Island
Sales
1,934
Median price
AED 5.55M
AED/sqft
3,472
Price change
▲ 44.5%
Yield
4.7%
Zayed City
Sales
1,008
Median price
AED 2.43M
AED/sqft
1,502
Price change
▲ 5.2%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Khalifa City
Sales
850
Median price
AED 1.31M
AED/sqft
1,251
Price change
▲ 8.6%
Yield
4.9%
Al BahyahLarge move
Sales
839
Median price
AED 3.80M
AED/sqft
1,148
Price change
▲ 149.2%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Al Rahah
Sales
834
Median price
AED 3.29M
AED/sqft
2,171
Price change
▲ 30.3%
Yield
4.9%
Al Shamkhah
Sales
720
Median price
AED 905,585
AED/sqft
1,259
Price change
▲ 13.9%
Yield
4.0%
Fahid Island
Sales
657
Median price
AED 4.95M
AED/sqft
3,775
Price change
▲ 3.4%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Ghadeer Al Tayr
Sales
442
Median price
AED 4.28M
AED/sqft
1,739
Price change
▲ 5.3%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Ghantout
Sales
429
Median price
AED 6.36M
AED/sqft
2,167
Price change
▲ 13.2%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Al Faqa'
Sales
412
Median price
—
AED/sqft
—
Price change
All sales were land, building or industrial trades
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Ramhan Island
Sales
399
Median price
AED 13.3M
AED/sqft
3,750
Price change
No priceable sales a year earlier
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Al Maryah Island
Sales
389
Median price
AED 2.41M
AED/sqft
2,176
Price change
▼ 3.5%
Yield
4.7%
Al Jubail Island
Sales
151
Median price
AED 6.00M
AED/sqft
1,601
Price change
▲ 2.6%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Al LayyanLarge move
Sales
150
Median price
AED 2.33M
AED/sqft
1,424
Price change
▲ 198.6%
Yield
6.4%
Bani Yas
Sales
115
Median price
AED 2.41M
AED/sqft
1,172
Price change
▼ 1.7%
Yield
5.0%
Top 18 communities by sales
CommunitySalesMedian priceAED/sqftPrice changeYield
Al Hidayriyyat5,699AED 6.60M1,924▲ 27.7%No ADREC yield reading
Al Reem Island5,198AED 1.84M1,783▲ 16.2%5.8%
Yas Island4,610AED 2.03M2,318▲ 35.7%5.5%
Al Saadiyat Island1,934AED 5.55M3,472▲ 44.5%4.7%
Zayed City1,008AED 2.43M1,502▲ 5.2%No ADREC yield reading
Khalifa City850AED 1.31M1,251▲ 8.6%4.9%
Al BahyahLarge move839AED 3.80M1,148▲ 149.2%No ADREC yield reading
Al Rahah834AED 3.29M2,171▲ 30.3%4.9%
Al Shamkhah720AED 905,5851,259▲ 13.9%4.0%
Fahid Island657AED 4.95M3,775▲ 3.4%No ADREC yield reading
Ghadeer Al Tayr442AED 4.28M1,739▲ 5.3%No ADREC yield reading
Ghantout429AED 6.36M2,167▲ 13.2%No ADREC yield reading
Al Faqa'412——All sales were land, building or industrial tradesNo ADREC yield reading
Ramhan Island399AED 13.3M3,750No priceable sales a year earlierNo ADREC yield reading
Al Maryah Island389AED 2.41M2,176▼ 3.5%4.7%
Al Jubail Island151AED 6.00M1,601▲ 2.6%No ADREC yield reading
Al LayyanLarge move150AED 2.33M1,424▲ 198.6%6.4%
Bani Yas115AED 2.41M1,172▼ 1.7%5.0%

Ranked by sales in the selected period · yield is a 12-month figure

Residential: registered sales with residential usage (apartments, villas, townhouses), including Dubai's hospitality-usage sales (hotel apartments and hotel rooms); land and buildings count in the sales count and value, not in the medians.