PropefyInvestPropefyInvest
  • Overview
  • Transactions
  • Compare
  • Sign in
  1. Overview

Information only, not investment advice · Source: Dubai Land Department and ADREC open data · Methodology · Terms · Privacy

© 2026 Propefy LLC · hello@propefy.io

UAE property market

Data to 25 Oct 2026

AllDubaiAbu Dhabi
AllResidentialCommercial
Any statusReadyOff-plan

25 Oct 2025 – 25 Oct 2026

Sales6,330
Total valueAED 20.3B
Median priceAED 1.70M
Median price / sqftAED 1,356

Price per sqft and monthly sales

Calendar months

AED/sqftSales

Median price per sqftSales

Top 20 communities by sales

Al Reem Island
Sales
2,164
Median price
AED 1.45M
AED/sqft
1,317
Price change
▲ 16.3%
Yield
5.8%
Yas Island
Sales
620
Median price
AED 2.07M
AED/sqft
1,810
Price change
▲ 18.2%
Yield
5.5%
Al Shamkhah
Sales
450
Median price
AED 3.78M
AED/sqft
1,044
Price change
▲ 8.8%
Yield
4.0%
Al Saadiyat Island
Sales
375
Median price
AED 2.60M
AED/sqft
1,823
Price change
▲ 16.6%
Yield
4.7%
Al Reef
Sales
346
Median price
AED 1.50M
AED/sqft
1,023
Price change
▲ 27.5%
Yield
6.7%
Al Rahah
Sales
331
Median price
AED 2.25M
AED/sqft
1,592
Price change
▲ 25.6%
Yield
4.9%
Khalifa City
Sales
268
Median price
AED 1.08M
AED/sqft
1,255
Price change
▲ 3.1%
Yield
4.9%
Al Layyan
Sales
238
Median price
AED 800,000
AED/sqft
975
Price change
▲ 13.5%
Yield
6.4%
Al Maryah Island
Sales
170
Median price
AED 1.18M
AED/sqft
2,207
Price change
▲ 50.0%
Yield
4.7%
Al Samhah
Sales
117
Median price
AED 2.30M
AED/sqft
1,331
Price change
▲ 18.4%
Yield
5.1%
Al Jubail Island
Sales
110
Median price
AED 6.00M
AED/sqft
2,066
Price change
▼ 5.0%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Zayed City
Sales
91
Median price
AED 3.30M
AED/sqft
1,291
Price change
▼ 1.5%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Mohamed Bin Zayed City
Sales
82
Median price
AED 5.15M
AED/sqft
386
Price change
▼ 35.1%
Yield
2.8%
Rabdan
Sales
75
Median price
AED 4.90M
AED/sqft
1,200
Price change
▲ 5.2%
Yield
5.0%
Al Khibeesi
Sales
67
Median price
AED 975,000
AED/sqft
395
Price change
▼ 29.9%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Bani Yas
Sales
54
Median price
AED 2.75M
AED/sqft
806
Price change
▲ 3.7%
Yield
5.0%
Al Sa`adah
Sales
50
Median price
AED 1.43M
AED/sqft
858
Price change
▲ 27.2%
Yield
4.2%
Al Jimi
Sales
43
Median price
AED 2.05M
AED/sqft
364
Price change
▲ 27.7%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Madinat Al Riyad
Sales
40
Median price
AED 3.50M
AED/sqft
698
Price change
▼ 7.2%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Al Kasir
Sales
34
Median price
AED 4.77M
AED/sqft
2,367
Price change
▼ 3.4%
Yield
3.4%
Top 20 communities by sales
CommunitySalesMedian priceAED/sqftPrice changeYield
Al Reem Island2,164AED 1.45M1,317▲ 16.3%5.8%
Yas Island620AED 2.07M1,810▲ 18.2%5.5%
Al Shamkhah450AED 3.78M1,044▲ 8.8%4.0%
Al Saadiyat Island375AED 2.60M1,823▲ 16.6%4.7%
Al Reef346AED 1.50M1,023▲ 27.5%6.7%
Al Rahah331AED 2.25M1,592▲ 25.6%4.9%
Khalifa City268AED 1.08M1,255▲ 3.1%4.9%
Al Layyan238AED 800,000975▲ 13.5%6.4%
Al Maryah Island170AED 1.18M2,207▲ 50.0%4.7%
Al Samhah117AED 2.30M1,331▲ 18.4%5.1%
Al Jubail Island110AED 6.00M2,066▼ 5.0%No ADREC yield reading
Zayed City91AED 3.30M1,291▼ 1.5%No ADREC yield reading
Mohamed Bin Zayed City82AED 5.15M386▼ 35.1%2.8%
Rabdan75AED 4.90M1,200▲ 5.2%5.0%
Al Khibeesi67AED 975,000395▼ 29.9%No ADREC yield reading
Bani Yas54AED 2.75M806▲ 3.7%5.0%
Al Sa`adah50AED 1.43M858▲ 27.2%4.2%
Al Jimi43AED 2.05M364▲ 27.7%No ADREC yield reading
Madinat Al Riyad40AED 3.50M698▼ 7.2%No ADREC yield reading
Al Kasir34AED 4.77M2,367▼ 3.4%3.4%

Ranked by sales in the selected period · yield is a 12-month figure

Residential: registered sales with residential usage (apartments, villas, townhouses), including Dubai's hospitality-usage sales (hotel apartments and hotel rooms); land and buildings count in the sales count and value, not in the medians.