PropefyInvestPropefyInvest
  • Overview
  • Transactions
  • Compare
  • Sign in
  1. Overview

Information only, not investment advice · Source: Dubai Land Department and ADREC open data · Methodology · Terms · Privacy

© 2026 Propefy LLC · hello@propefy.io

UAE property market

Data to 25 Oct 2026

AllDubaiAbu Dhabi
AllResidentialCommercial
Any statusReadyOff-plan

25 Oct 2025 – 25 Oct 2026

Sales7,322
Total valueAED 38.2B
Median priceAED 1.70M
Median price / sqftAED 1,350

Price per sqft and monthly sales

Calendar months

AED/sqftSales

Median price per sqftSales

Top 25 communities by sales

Al Reem Island
Sales
2,369
Median price
AED 1.47M
AED/sqft
1,312
Price change
▲ 15.9%
Yield
5.8%
Yas Island
Sales
636
Median price
AED 2.07M
AED/sqft
1,810
Price change
▲ 18.0%
Yield
5.5%
Al Shamkhah
Sales
477
Median price
AED 3.78M
AED/sqft
1,044
Price change
▲ 8.8%
Yield
4.0%
Al Saadiyat Island
Sales
382
Median price
AED 2.60M
AED/sqft
1,805
Price change
▲ 16.8%
Yield
4.7%
Al Reef
Sales
349
Median price
AED 1.50M
AED/sqft
1,023
Price change
▲ 24.6%
Yield
6.7%
Al Rahah
Sales
341
Median price
AED 2.25M
AED/sqft
1,596
Price change
▲ 25.9%
Yield
4.9%
Khalifa City
Sales
279
Median price
AED 1.10M
AED/sqft
1,255
Price change
▲ 3.1%
Yield
4.9%
Al Layyan
Sales
238
Median price
AED 800,000
AED/sqft
975
Price change
▲ 13.5%
Yield
6.4%
Al Maryah IslandLarge move
Sales
181
Median price
AED 1.20M
AED/sqft
2,223
Price change
▲ 51.1%
Yield
4.7%
Al Samhah
Sales
151
Median price
AED 2.30M
AED/sqft
1,331
Price change
▲ 20.3%
Yield
5.1%
Al Jubail Island
Sales
110
Median price
AED 6.00M
AED/sqft
2,066
Price change
▼ 5.0%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Zayed City
Sales
106
Median price
AED 3.30M
AED/sqft
1,291
Price change
▼ 1.5%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Mohamed Bin Zayed City
Sales
83
Median price
AED 5.15M
AED/sqft
386
Price change
▼ 31.5%
Yield
2.8%
Rabdan
Sales
75
Median price
AED 4.90M
AED/sqft
1,200
Price change
▲ 5.2%
Yield
5.0%
Al Khibeesi
Sales
70
Median price
AED 975,000
AED/sqft
388
Price change
▼ 7.5%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Bani Yas
Sales
59
Median price
AED 2.75M
AED/sqft
806
Price change
▲ 3.8%
Yield
5.0%
Rimah
Sales
56
Median price
—
AED/sqft
—
Price change
All sales excluded from the median
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Al Jimi
Sales
54
Median price
AED 2.00M
AED/sqft
325
Price change
▲ 35.1%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Al Hiyar
Sales
53
Median price
AED 2.00M
AED/sqft
641
Price change
No priceable sales a year earlier
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Al Sa`adah
Sales
51
Median price
AED 1.50M
AED/sqft
808
Price change
▲ 21.1%
Yield
4.2%
Al Bahyah
Sales
46
Median price
AED 2.50M
AED/sqft
349
Price change
▼ 9.3%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Madinat Al Riyad
Sales
44
Median price
AED 3.50M
AED/sqft
698
Price change
▼ 7.2%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Shakhbout City
Sales
41
Median price
AED 7.08M
AED/sqft
881
Price change
▲ 18.6%
Yield
2.6%
Eastern Mahadir
Sales
40
Median price
AED 500,000
AED/sqft
395
Price change
No priceable sales a year earlier
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Madinat ZayedLarge move
Sales
40
Median price
AED 1.00M
AED/sqft
231
Price change
▼ 58.5%
Yield
No ADREC yield reading
Top 25 communities by sales
CommunitySalesMedian priceAED/sqftPrice changeYield
Al Reem Island2,369AED 1.47M1,312▲ 15.9%5.8%
Yas Island636AED 2.07M1,810▲ 18.0%5.5%
Al Shamkhah477AED 3.78M1,044▲ 8.8%4.0%
Al Saadiyat Island382AED 2.60M1,805▲ 16.8%4.7%
Al Reef349AED 1.50M1,023▲ 24.6%6.7%
Al Rahah341AED 2.25M1,596▲ 25.9%4.9%
Khalifa City279AED 1.10M1,255▲ 3.1%4.9%
Al Layyan238AED 800,000975▲ 13.5%6.4%
Al Maryah IslandLarge move181AED 1.20M2,223▲ 51.1%4.7%
Al Samhah151AED 2.30M1,331▲ 20.3%5.1%
Al Jubail Island110AED 6.00M2,066▼ 5.0%No ADREC yield reading
Zayed City106AED 3.30M1,291▼ 1.5%No ADREC yield reading
Mohamed Bin Zayed City83AED 5.15M386▼ 31.5%2.8%
Rabdan75AED 4.90M1,200▲ 5.2%5.0%
Al Khibeesi70AED 975,000388▼ 7.5%No ADREC yield reading
Bani Yas59AED 2.75M806▲ 3.8%5.0%
Rimah56——All sales excluded from the medianNo ADREC yield reading
Al Jimi54AED 2.00M325▲ 35.1%No ADREC yield reading
Al Hiyar53AED 2.00M641No priceable sales a year earlierNo ADREC yield reading
Al Sa`adah51AED 1.50M808▲ 21.1%4.2%
Al Bahyah46AED 2.50M349▼ 9.3%No ADREC yield reading
Madinat Al Riyad44AED 3.50M698▼ 7.2%No ADREC yield reading
Shakhbout City41AED 7.08M881▲ 18.6%2.6%
Eastern Mahadir40AED 500,000395No priceable sales a year earlierNo ADREC yield reading
Madinat ZayedLarge move40AED 1.00M231▼ 58.5%No ADREC yield reading

Ranked by sales in the selected period · yield is a 12-month figure

All property types (pooled) counts residential and commercial sales together. Land, buildings and industrial units count in the sales count and value, not in the medians.